Thursday Night

 

 

EXTREME EDGE SURF & SKATE Thursday Night Div. 1 Fixtures

TEAMS  – Term 2        Division 1 – Start time 6.20pm SHARP

  GLOBE RUSTY FOX
1 Jay Leckenby                    Haydn Henning Dallan Garvey
2 Ned Great               Nick Ley             Aidan Slatcher                      

 

 

 

 

 

Terms & Conditions:    Please read carefully

  •  It is the players own responsibly to find a replacement no later then Wednesday, if unable to play on Thursday. Consult replacements of your seed first, e.g. if you’re seed 1 consult with seed 1 on a bye first, and then go to the fill in list and consult your seed.  Only contact info@ayrtennis.com.au for replacements if you have exhausted all avenues.
  •   If fill-ins don’t have a current membership with Ayr Tennis they will be charged the $10.00 casual rate to play.
  •  Players are responsible for contacting Machelle 0407834953 around 6pm Wednesday if weather is bad to see if fixtures have been cancelled.
  •  Ball fees are to be paid prior to start of play each week.
  •  Players must arrive by 6.00pm at least for a 6.20pm start. 
  •  Players are not to take score cards until you have found your partner and team you are playing.
  •  Balls must be left at the net when finished the first set.
  •  Players must bring balls into clubhouse when div 1 play has finished for the night.
  •  In an attempt to keep ball fees to a minimum, players will be issued new balls fortnightly.
  •  Players must have a good time.                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

Format: 6.20pm – Singles 30 mins, 6.50pm – 5 min drink break, 6.55pm – Doubles 35 mins, 7.25pm – Finish.  

Point score: Win – 3 points, Draw – 2 points, Loss – 1 point, over total games won.

EXTREME EDGE SURF & SKATE Thursday Night Div. 1 Fixtures

DRAW – SEMESTER ONE – TERM 2

Date Activity Teams Bye
28.04.11 Fixtures Globe v Fox Rusty
5.05.11 Fixtures Globe v Rusty Fox
12.05.11 Fixtures Fox v Rusty Globe
19.05.11 Fixtures Globe v Fox Rusty
26.05.11 Fixtures Globe v Rusty Fox
2.06.11 Fixtures Fox v Rusty Globe
9.06.11 Fixtures Globe v Fox Rusty
16.6.11 Fixtures Globe v Rusty Fox
23.6.11 Fixtures Fox v Rusty Globe
25.06.11 – 10.07.11 – School Holidays  

 

     COMMERCIAL TAVERN Thursday Night Div. 2 Fixtures

TEAMS  – Term 2        Division 2 – Start time 7.30pm SHARP

  XXXX VB  CORONA HAHN
1 Joe Pavone Mark Schofield Merv Mohr  Need Player
2 Les Nicholls Val Roxburgh Rosslea Mohr  Need Player
3 Paul Scott Dale Sartori Gavin White  Need Player
4 Kay Scuderi Eddie Pearce Sue Augustos   Need Player
  MIDDIES SUMMERS TOOHEYS  
1 Glen Griffin Dianne Edwards Darren Oats  
2 Peter Thornhill Robert Slatcher Noel Mulcahy  
3 Janine Raitelli Dave Howie Jenny Andrews  
4 Kirstyne Wylie Kim Smith Jodie White  

Terms & Conditions:   Please read carefully

  • It is the players own responsibly to find a replacement no later then Wednesday, if unable to play on Thursday. Consult replacements of your seed first, e.g. if you’re seed 1 consult with seed 1 on a bye first, and then go to the fill in list and consult your seed.  Only contact Machelle 47834950, 0407834953 or mslatcher@ayrtennis.com.au for replacements if you have exhausted all avenues.
  • If fill-ins don’t have a current membership with Ayr Tennis they will be charged the $10.00 casual rate to play.
  • Players are responsible for contacting Machelle 0407834953 around 7pm Thursday if weather is bad to see if fixtures have been cancelled.
  • Ball fees are to be paid prior to start of play each week.
  • Players must arrive by 7.15pm at least for a 7.30pm start. 
  • Players are not to take score cards until you have found your partner and team you are playing.
  • Balls must be left at the net when finished the first set.
  • Players must bring balls into clubhouse when play has finished for the night.
  • In an attempt to keep ball fees to a minimum, players will be issued new balls fortnightly.
  • Players must have a good time.

Format: 7.30pm – 40mins Doubles, 8.10pm – 10min drink break, 8.20pm – 40mins Doubles, 9.00pm – Finish, 9.30pm – Lockout.  

Point score: Win – 3 points, Draw – 2 points, Loss – 1 point, over total games won.

Order of Play: 7.30pm: 1 & 2  -  3 & 4.    8.20pm: 1 & 3  -  2 & 4. 

COMMERCIAL TAVERN Thursday Night Div. 2 Fixtures

FIXTURE DRAW – SEMESTER ONE – TERM  2

Date Activity Teams Teams Teams
28.04.11 Fixtures XXXX v Middies VB v Summers Corona v Tooheys
05.05.11 Fixtures XXXX v VB Middies v Corona Summers v Tooheys
12.05.11 Fixtures XXXX v Summers VB v Corona Middies v Tooheys
19.05.11 Fixtures XXXX v Corona VB v Tooheys Summers v Middies
26.05.11 Fixtures XXXX v Tooheys Corona v Summers VB v Middies
02.06.11 Fixtures XXXX v Middies VB v Summers Corona v Tooheys
09.06.11 Fixtures XXXX v VB Middies v Corona Summers v Tooheys
16.06.11 Fixtures XXXX v Summers VB v Corona Middies v Tooheys
23.06.11 Fixtures XXXX v Corona VB v Tooheys Summers v Middies
25.06.11 – 10.07.11 -  School Holidays